Our forum Appeals from citizens Internet banking
KDB Bank Uzbekistan at a glance
KDB Bank Uzbekistan is a leading foreign bank in Uzbekistan. The Bank is the 8th largest bank by total assets after 6 state commercial banks and 1 state investments bank in Uzbekistan. KDB Bank Uzbekistan offers its private and corporate clients as well as financial institutions the banking and money market services they need.
In total, KDB Bank Uzbekistan boasts nearly 27000 private customers, as well as 1000 business and corporate clients. In 2013, it generated 30 million USD total incomes before operating expenses.
As of the end of 3rd quarter of 2014 year were employed approximately 265 people in KDB Bank Uzbekistan, from which 153 males and 112 females, providing stimulating and inclusive working environment for them.
KDB Bank Uzbekistan continually expand its training curriculum and provides numerous benefits, from medical check-ups, advice on personal issues, to support in caring for children and family members.